Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 380 Shires:First Grade 2012/2013 SF 1 Lindfield North Epping Oval
2 9/380dec Shires:Fourth Grade 2014/2015 1 1 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Epping Oval
3 378 Shires:Fourth Grade 2011/2012 SF 1 Strathfield North Epping Oval
4 373 Shires:First Grade 2009/2010 6 1 Macquarie University Epping Oval
5 6/366cc Shires:Third Grade 2017/2018 1 1 Burwood Briars Epping Oval
6 363 Shires:First Grade 2007/2008 SF 1 Auburn Epping Oval
7 363 Shires:Second Grade 2012/2013 4 1 Auburn George Parry Oval
8 4/356dec Shires:First Grade 2017/2018 3 1 North West Sydney North Epping Oval
9 5/355dec Shires:Fourth Grade 2012/2013 5 1 Macquarie University Epping Oval
10 6/355dec Shires:Second Grade 2014/2015 1 1 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts North Epping Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 25 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2012/2013 22 1 Warringah Green Frank Gray Oval
2 29 Shires:Third Grade 2014/2015 11 1 Burwood Briars Ron Routley
3 33 Shires:Third Grade 2012/2013 12 1 Georges River Epping Oval
4 43 Shires:First Grade 2006/2007 9 1 Macquarie University University Oval
5 44 SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 2010/2011 8 1 SriLanka Lions Monty Bennett Oval
6 46 Shires:Fourth Grade 2015/2016 12 1 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Greenway Oval 2
7 47 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2010/2011 11 1 Lane Cove Tantallon Oval
8 49 Shires:Fourth Grade 2012/2013 12 1 Georges River Lance Hutchinson Oval
9 51 Shires:Third Grade 2011/2012 2 1 Burwood Briars St Lukes Oval
10 51 Shires:Second Grade 2007/2008 3 1 Lane Cove Tantallon Oval

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 461 Shires:Fourth Grade 2010/2011 1 1 Warringah Epping Oval
2 8/407dec Shires:First Grade 2004/2005 1 1 North West Sydney Epping Oval
3 8/391dec Shires:First Grade 2009/2010 6 1 Macquarie University Epping Oval
4 6/391dec HK&HDCA:B Reserve Grade 2013/2014 1 1 Berowra Warrina Street Oval
5 378 Shires:First Grade 2013/2014 1 1 Roseville North Epping Oval
6 7/375dec Shires:Second Grade 2006/2007 8 1 Warringah Epping Oval
7 363 Shires:First Grade 2006/2007 6 1 North West Sydney Hurricanes Castlewood Oval
8 362 Shires:Fourth Grade 2013/2014 QF 1 Georges River North Epping Oval
9 361 Shires:Fourth Grade 2006/2007 12 1 Pennant Hills Pennant Hills 2 Ern Holmes
10 7/355dec Shires:Second Grade 2013/2014 2 1 Georges River North Epping Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 30 Shires:Second Grade 2015/2016 13 1 Auburn North Epping Oval
2 32 Shires:Second Grade 2016/2017 QF 1 Balmain South Sydney North Epping Oval
3 33 Shires:Fourth Grade 2013/2014 9 1 Strathfield Bark Huts Reserve
4 35 Shires:Third Grade 2014/2015 1 2 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Greenway Oval 2
5 38 Shires:Second Grade 2012/2013 12 1 Georges River Bexley Oval
6 43 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2014/2015 21 1 Auburn Castlewood Oval
7 47 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2014/2015 8 1 Nth West Sydney Castlewood Oval
8 49 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2014/2015 5 1 Lindfield Castlewood Oval
9 49 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2014/2015 19 1 Roseville Roseville Park
10 50 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2015/2016 9 1 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Gold Greenway Park 2