Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Lane CovedefEpping
Venue: Tantallon OvalMatch ID: 3170073
Umpires: Umpire1: Sachin Solanki  Umpire2: Ian Tabrett  
Scorers:  Not specified
Naughton, Damian (c)
Dindayal, Kiran
Scarcella, Joe
Hunt, Greg
Cornelius, Alec
O'Hare, Liam
Blood, Rob
Needham, James T
Dodds, Max (+)
Ravi, Ravi
Candfield, Ben M
Schaafsma, Mark (sub)
 
Coach:  Hunt, Greg
 
Kew, Joshua
Morgan, Bradley
Janda, Ian (+)
Azize, Anthony A
Rajendran, Sharan
Steffan, Christopher W
Stuart, Karl
McKeough, Michael (c)
Booth, Charles
O'Connell, Benjamin
Rippington, Sam
Horrocks, Mitchell
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Morgan, Bradley
Booth, Charles
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Eppingdef byLane Cove
Venue: North Epping OvalMatch ID: 3170856
Umpires: Umpire1: Scott Pryde  Umpire2: Malcolm Ward  
Scorers:  Not specified
McCarthy, Billy
Azize, Andrew
Henning, Mark
Barry, Jack
Sedgers, Brendan
Howes, James C
Balzen, Patrick (c)
Ford, Brendan
Booth, Charles
Doria, Hayden
Mallett, James
Epsom, Will
Wilson, Nicolas
 
Devine, Ryan M
Kensell, Isaac
Lee-Young, Ollie
Blood, Peter (c)
Polavarapu, Harsha
Hume, Liam (+)
Camarsh, Joe
Shaik, Siddavali
Robertson, Andrew
Hipkin, Charles
Greaves, Benjamin
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Lane Covedef byEpping
Venue: Kingsford Smith OvalMatch ID: 3171203
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Van Den Nieuwenhof  Umpire2: Warwick Vyse  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sirrpi, Arun
Brett, Phillip
Hood, Brendan S
Irani, Zeus
Forrest, Carson
Greaves, Samuel (c)
McFadyen, Ross (+)
Cottee-Warner, Taylor
Schokman, Ashan
Crayn, Kieran
Islam, Raja
 
Hood, Philip J (c)
Armytage, Josh
Chung, Tristan
********
Dhillon, Kulwant
Khurmi, Arjun S
Parkinson, Jack P
Quintal, Zachary (+)
Ross, Nathan K
Silva, Dinal
Thompson, Sean (sub)
Wilson, Geoff
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
EppingdefLane Cove
Venue: Epping OvalMatch ID: 3171300
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashutosh Jha  Umpire2: Trevor Schokman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Henning, Matthew
Creer, Nicholas
Thapa, Arsh
Creer, Benjamin
Zammit, Stephen J
Waller, Lachlan (+)
Pledger, Josh
Willoughby, Nicholas G
Creer, Christopher (c)
Dimond, Jason
Bennett, Greg
Yasotharan, Navin
 
Bezer, Cameron
Bray, Andrew (c) (+)
Kingston, Joshua
Shaw, Lachlan
Shaw, Harrison
Fagan, David i
Basavegowda, Santhosh
Edmonds, Ben
Leatherbarrow, James
Shaw, Craig
Kingston, Michael
 
Coach:  Hunt, Greg
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 7 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
RosevilledefEpping
Venue: Roseville Chase OvalMatch ID: 3172978
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Hughes  Umpire2: Patrick Smellie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Woodhouse, Michael
Clemesha, James R
Perry, Aden
Wright, Archie
Gall, Patrick
Awati, Rohan
Odgers, Sam
Evans, Henry J (c)
********
Madala, Chaitanya C (+)
High, Ben
Williams, Isaac (sub)
 
Coach:  Burcham, Rhydd
Team Manager:  Biviano, John
Scorer:  Williams, Isaac
 
McCarthy, Billy
Rajendran, Sharan (c)
Stern, Joshua
********
Azize, Andrew
Wilson, Geoff
Ford, Brendan
Creer, Benjamin (sub)
Williams, Oliver
Zammit, Stephen J
Chung, Tristan (+)
Kamsali, Bhargav
Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
Round 22 - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
EppingdrewGeorges River
Venue: North Epping OvalMatch ID: 3382220
Umpires: Umpire1: Rick Crocono  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Moore, Ryan
Peacock, Corey
Peacock, Matthew
Hook, Jay
Butler, Wade
STERRETT, Thomas
GOSWAMI, Abhinav
Ajani, Hani
Widerstrom, James
Magoulias, Mike
Cheema, Shahzaib