Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 3 - Sat 14 Oct 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:15PM)
North West SydneyvEpping
Venue: Charles McLaughlin ReserveMatch ID: 2672078
Umpires: Umpire1: Lalith Jayatilake  Umpire2: Praba Subramaniam  
Macic, Adam (c)
Gorman, Anthony
Dellow, Daniel
Venkatesh, Anmol
Gorman, Michael
Burge, Atticus (+)
Singh, Jaspreet
du Plessis, Jonathan (+)
Suters, Andrew M
Bashar Don, Iftekhar
Dellow, Jonathan
 
Henning, Matthew
Kalra, Sanchay
Henning, Mark (c)
Davies, Charlie
Yasotharan, Navin
Khetarpaul, Kartik
Creer, Christopher
Huang, Kevin
Bowden, Liam (+)
Sedgers, Michael
Malik, Usman Jamil
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 3 - Sat 14 Oct 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:15PM)
EppingvNorth West Sydney
Venue: North Epping Oval [ ]Match ID: 2637787
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Bowman  Umpire2: Craig Lees  
Fisher, Hugh
Court, Cameron
Steffan, Christopher
Stuart, Karl
McKeough, Michael (c)
Muralietharan, Keishav
Horrocks, Mitchell (+)
Wilson, Nicolas
O'Connell, Benjamin
Hulton-Harrop, James
Hood, Timothy A
 
Mercer, Joel
Daniels, Alex N (c) (+)
Patel, Jesal N
Turki, Saahil
Weragama, Teshan
Hargreaves, Tyrone
Benge, Blake
Cleasby, Shaun
Amarasekera, Lashan
Tribolet, Charlie
Kasthuriarachchi, Janath S
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 3 - Sat 14 Oct 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:15PM)
North West SydneyvEpping
Venue: Kanebridge OvalMatch ID: 2638739
Umpires: Umpire1: Les Chegwidden  Umpire2: Michael Roberts  
Cacchione, John
Fineberg, Jason
Dodd, Phillip (sub)
Gardnir, Scott
Hall, Matthew (+)
Smith, Alexander G
Eades, Jaydon
Palaster, Lachlan
Batra, Varpreet V
Wagner, Adam S
Frei, Jake
Rothheudt, Luke (c)
 
Kew, Joshua (+)
Ross, Nathan K
Morgan, Bradley
Dhillon, Kulwant
Fonseka, Mark
McCarthy, Billy
Ford, Nicholas C
Boorer, Anthony (c)
Bennett, Scott
Birrell, Nicholas
Nuthalakanti, Anujraj
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 3 - Sat 14 Oct 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:15PM)
EppingvNorth West Sydney
Venue: Epping Oval [Gregory's 251 D11]Match ID: 2639078
Umpires: Umpire1: Kim Hunter  Umpire2: Michael McTegg  
Colbourne, Peter
Kew, Peter J
Henry, Stuart
Howes, James C (c)
Ford, Brendan (+)
Bradley, Justin
Rathuayake, Danuka
Shaw, Dylan
Sedgers, Brendan
Kamsali, Bhargav
Doria, Hayden
 
Pathiranage, Chamara
Randell, Todd
Wynn, Daniel (c)
Hussnain, Saqib
Bensemann, Tait (+)
Blue, Campbell
Gillies, Liam
Ryder, Bradley
Overton, Blair R
Gray, Jaiden
Burton, Andrew
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
Round 5 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
EppingvBalmain South Sydney
Venue: Epping Oval [ ]Match ID: 2689552
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Roberts  
Team not available
 
Walden, Jason
Chauhan, Rishabh
Haq, Syed
Swaroop, Pranava (c)
Thahir, Bhuhari
Pramanik, Biplab
Dhiman, Narsee
Venkataramanappa, Lohith
Chand, Avakash
Shriyan, Sandeep
Khattar, Sameer
 
Scorer: Lewis, Peter