Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 6
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 11 5 2 1 3 0 2227 91 1996 120 51.0 1.4713 DWLWW A U
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 10 6 1 2 1 0 1491 57 1483 106 50.0 1.8697 LDWWD U
3
Warringah 11 8 0 2 1 0 2054 74 1893 106 50.0 1.5543 DWWWW U
4
Burwood Briars 11 6 1 2 2 0 2292 96 1502 102 48.0 1.6213 WWLWW U
5
Georges River 11 3 2 0 6 0 2078 100 1818 121 40.0 1.3830 LLWLL U
6
Epping 11 5 0 4 1 1 2081 96 2061 81 31.0 0.8519 LWWDL U
7
Lindfield 11 5 0 2 3 1 2194 87 2164 100 30.0 1.1654 WLWLW U
8
Macquarie University 10 3 1 2 4 0 1428 70 1840 94 28.0 1.0422 LWLLW U
9
Strathfield 11 4 0 5 2 0 1586 69 1649 80 24.0 1.1151 DLWDW U
10
Lane Cove 11 4 0 3 4 0 1925 112 1691 95 24.0 0.9656 LWWDW U
11
Roseville 11 3 0 1 7 0 1869 90 2114 99 20.0 0.9725 WWLLL U
12
Pennant Hills 11 2 0 2 6 1 1541 110 1780 61 12.0 0.4801 DLLWL U
13
North West Sydney 11 1 0 0 8 2 1853 135 2256 83 7.0 0.5050 LLLLL U
14
Balmain South Sydney 11 0 0 2 7 2 1701 130 2073 69 0.0 0.4355 DLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Burwood Briars 11 8 1 1 1 0 2224 81 1416 113 61.0 2.1911 DWWWW U
2
Auburn 11 9 0 1 1 0 2165 83 1562 108 55.0 1.8035 WWWWW U
3
Georges River 11 5 1 2 3 0 1947 73 1999 108 42.0 1.4410 DWWLL U
4
Warringah 11 5 0 1 5 0 1719 86 1647 88 32.0 1.0680 WWWDL U
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 11 5 0 2 4 0 1984 86 1915 98 31.0 1.1806 DWLLW U
6
Lane Cove 11 5 0 1 5 0 1651 90 1598 99 31.0 1.1365 DWLLW U
7
Roseville 11 5 0 2 4 0 1633 87 1586 90 31.0 1.0651 DWWLW U
8
Epping 11 5 0 2 4 0 1821 77 1894 99 30.0 1.2362 DLWWL U
9
Lindfield 11 4 1 2 4 0 1399 81 1757 108 29.0 1.0617 DLLDW A U
10
Strathfield 11 3 1 2 5 0 1613 85 2092 76 28.0 0.6894 LLWWW U
11
North West Sydney 11 3 0 2 5 1 1662 91 1921 69 18.0 0.6560 DLLWL U
12
Balmain South Sydney 11 3 0 1 6 1 1888 124 1947 79 12.0 0.6178 LLLWL A U
13
Macquarie University 11 1 0 3 7 0 1405 94 1474 61 6.0 0.6186 DLLLL U
14
Pennant Hills 11 0 0 2 7 2 1922 130 2225 72 0.0 0.4784 DLLLL U
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Georges River 11 5 3 2 1 0 1957 81 1419 133 62.0 2.2645 WWWLW U
2
Burwood Briars 11 8 1 1 1 0 1942 96 1451 121 61.0 1.6869 WWWWW U
3
North West Sydney 11 7 0 0 2 2 1473 101 1561 119 45.0 1.1118 WWLLL U
4
Epping 11 7 0 1 3 0 1915 98 1602 102 44.0 1.2442 LLWWW U
5
Strathfield 11 5 1 3 2 0 1670 95 1367 94 42.0 1.2088 DLWWW U
6
Warringah 11 5 1 2 3 0 1744 73 1848 106 41.0 1.3703 WWLWW U
7
Auburn 11 3 2 2 4 0 1787 107 1766 101 34.0 0.9551 DWWWL U
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 11 5 0 1 5 0 1620 105 1957 118 32.0 0.9303 WWLLW U
9
Macquarie University 11 5 0 1 5 0 1370 107 1887 93 30.0 0.6310 WLLWL U
10
Roseville 11 3 0 1 4 3 1652 130 1784 106 19.0 0.7551 LLWLL U
11
Lindfield 11 1 1 1 7 1 1660 134 1935 102 17.0 0.6530 LLLLW U
12
Lane Cove 11 2 0 1 7 1 1471 112 1842 102 14.0 0.7273 LWLLL U
13
Pennant Hills 11 2 0 1 8 0 1816 120 1709 91 13.0 0.8058 LLWWL U
14
Balmain South Sydney 11 1 0 1 7 2 1863 133 1812 104 10.0 0.8040 LLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1
Balmain South Sydney Eagles 19 0 0 14 3 2 0 127 2989 153 1628 97 2.2119 A U
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Green 18 1 0 12 3 3 0 97 2169 129 2281 84 1.2646 A U
3
Burwood Briars Rivals 18 1 0 9 4 5 0 101 1741 128 1690 68 1.3056 A U
4
Macquarie University 18 1 0 9 4 5 0 110 1985 116 1657 68 1.2633 A U
5
Burwood Briars Gold 18 0 0 8 4 6 0 84 1706 113 1511 55 1.5188 A U
6
Auburn Colts 18 1 0 8 3 7 0 120 1893 112 1854 54 0.9530 A U
7
North West Sydney 19 0 0 8 4 7 0 106 1884 95 2201 54 0.7671 A U
8
Auburn Gold 18 1 0 6 3 9 0 112 1566 104 1955 54 0.7438 A U
9
Roseville 18 0 0 7 4 7 0 122 1796 102 1661 51 0.9040 A U
10
Epping 18 1 0 2 5 11 0 106 1679 91 2048 29 0.7038 A U
11
Lane Cove 19 0 0 1 4 14 0 131 1707 92 2356 11 0.5088 A U
12
Balmain South Sydney Tigers 13 0 0 1 3 9 0 47 477 28 750 -14 0.3789 A
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Burwood Briars 11 8 1 1 1 0 1304 64 1033 111 61.0 2.1894 DWWWW U
2
Warringah 10 7 1 0 2 0 2130 90 1390 111 56.0 1.8899 WLWWW U
3
Balmain South Sydney 11 4 2 1 4 0 1957 92 1544 115 46.0 1.5844 WWLWW U
4
Epping 11 5 1 2 3 0 1837 103 1584 99 41.0 1.1147 DLLWL U
5
Auburn 11 6 0 3 2 0 1720 69 1848 115 39.0 1.5512 LWWDW U
6
Georges River 11 3 2 2 4 0 1516 85 1493 110 38.0 1.3141 DWWLW U
7
Strathfield 11 4 1 2 4 0 1579 105 1596 123 35.0 1.1590 WLWLW U
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 11 4 0 4 3 0 1709 92 1594 96 26.0 1.1188 DWLLD U
9
North West Sydney 11 4 0 2 4 1 1568 97 1680 89 24.0 0.8564 DWWLL U
10
Macquarie University 11 3 1 4 3 0 1253 72 1489 90 23.0 1.0519 DLLWD A U
11
Roseville 10 3 0 3 4 0 1144 74 1567 78 19.0 0.7695 LDLWD U
12
Lane Cove 11 1 0 2 5 3 1422 133 1886 73 6.0 0.4138 DLLWL U
13
Pennant Hills 11 0 0 2 7 2 1320 132 1808 101 0.0 0.5586 DLLLL U
14
Lindfield 11 0 0 2 6 3 1546 136 1493 33 -6.0 0.2513 DLLLL A U
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Epping 6 1 6 0 0 796 200 646 300 40 1.8267 WWBWW
2
Warringah 6 1 5 0 1 723 221 753 293 31 0.6991 BLWWW
3
Roseville 6 1 3 0 3 1110 298 833 293 20 0.8883 LWWLW
4
Lane Cove 6 1 3 0 3 889 273 863 279 19 0.1706 LBWWL
5
Lindfield 6 1 2 0 4 839 283 819 246 13 -0.3646 WWLBL
6
Macquarie University 6 1 2 0 4 769 270 912 250 12 -0.8069 WLLLL
7
Pennant Hills 6 1 0 0 6 585 290 885 173 0 -3.0836 LLLLB
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Georges River 6 1 6 0 0 1077 232 798 278 39 1.7618 WWWWW
2
Burwood Briars 6 1 5 0 1 902 217 806 235 32 0.7214 LBWWW A
3
Strathfield 6 1 3 1 2 921 234 709 236 19 0.9359 WDBWL
4
Auburn 6 1 2 1 3 725 228 768 216 13 -0.3722 LDLLW
5
North West Sydney 6 1 2 1 3 682 206 957 250 13 -0.5280 BDWLL
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 1 1 1 4 851 250 1064 206 6 -1.7652 WDLLB
7
Balmain South Sydney 6 1 0 0 6 642 215 698 162 -12 -1.3184 LLLBL A
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:48AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.