Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 6
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Georges River 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 36
2
Warringah 7 6 6 0 10 6 . . . . . . . 35
3
Auburn 7 6 0 10 6 6 . . . . . . . 35
4
Burwood Briars 7 10 6 0 10 0 . . . . . . . 33
5
Strathfield 0 0 10 10 6 6 . . . . . . . 32
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 0 0 6 10 0 . . . . . . . 23
7
Lindfield 0 6 6 0 10 0 . . . . . . . 22
8
North West Sydney 6 0 0 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
9
Lane Cove 0 10 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 10
10
Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 6
11
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 6
12
Macquarie University 6 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 6
13
Epping 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0
14
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:30AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Lane Cove 7 0 6 0 6 10 . . . . . . . 29
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 6 6 0 10 0 . . . . . . . 28
3
Burwood Briars 7 6 0 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 25
4
Strathfield 6 0 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 24
5
Epping 0 6 6 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 18
6
Roseville 6 6 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 18
7
Lindfield 7 0 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 13
8
Warringah 0 6 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 12
9
Georges River 0 0 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 12
10
Auburn 0 6 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
11
Balmain South Sydney 6 6 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
12
Pennant Hills 0 0 A 5 A -1 A 0 0 . . . . . . . 5
13
Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0
14
North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:31AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Warringah 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 36
2
Burwood Briars 6 6 10 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 34
3
Auburn 7 6 10 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 29
4
Epping 0 6 6 6 10 0 . . . . . . . 28
5
Lindfield 6 10 0 0 6 6 . . . . . . . 28
6
Balmain South Sydney 0 6 0 10 0 0 . . . . . . . 16
7
Georges River 7 0 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 13
8
Pennant Hills 6 0 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 12
9
Macquarie University 6 0 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
10
Roseville 0 0 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 12
11
Lane Cove 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 6
12
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 6
13
Strathfield 0 0 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 6
14
North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:34AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Georges River 7 6 10 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 35
2
Burwood Briars 0 10 6 0 10 0 . . . . . . . 26
3
Epping 6 0 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . . 24
4
Strathfield 6 6 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 24
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 0 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 24
6
Warringah 6 0 6 0 10 0 . . . . . . . 22
7
Auburn 0 6 0 6 0 6 . . . . . . . 18
8
Lindfield 0 10 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 16
9
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 6 10 . . . . . . . 16
10
North West Sydney 6 6 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
11
Lane Cove 6 3 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 9
12
Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 6
13
Balmain South Sydney 0 3 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 3
14
Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
Tim Creer Cup B Division
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 POINTS
1 Burwood Briars Rivals 6 8 A 7 A 6 8 A 6 0 8 A 8 A 7 A 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 70
2 Burwood Briars Gold 8 A 8 A 8 A 6 . 6 8 A 8 A 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 58
3 Pennant Hills Panthers 0 7 A 8 A 0 . 7 A 6 7 A 0 7 A 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 48
4 Epping 7 A 6 7 A 0 6 7 A 0 0 7 A 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 46
5 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Green 0 0 0 8 A 7 A 0 0 6 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 39
6 Georges River 0 0 0 0 6 0 8 A 8 A 7 A 8 A 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 37
7 Balmain South Sydney Eagles 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 A 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 31
8 Auburn Gold -6 A 0 0 0 0 7 A 7 A 0 6 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 26
9 Pennant Hills Pumas 6 0 6 6 7 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 25
10 Roseville 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 7 A 0 . . . . . . . . . . 25
11 Lane Cove 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 7 A -6 A 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 19
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Warringah 0 6 6 7 . . . 19
2
Epping 0 7 6 6 . . . 19
3
Roseville 6 6 0 0 . . . 12
4
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 6 . . . 6
5
Lindfield 0 0 6 0 . . . 6
6
Lane Cove 6 0 0 0 . . . 6
7
Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 . . . 0
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 6 7 7 0 . . . 20
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 6 0 7 . . . 20
3
Georges River 6 7 0 0 . . . 13
4
Strathfield 0 0 7 6 . . . 13
5
Auburn 0 0 6 0 . . . 6
6
North West Sydney 0 0 0 6 . . . 6
7
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:34AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.