Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 8
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 0 7 7 6 6 6 7 0 10 0 0 . . 49
2
Lindfield 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 6 . . 49
3
Lane Cove 0 7 6 0 6 6 6 0 10 6 0 . . 47
4
Auburn 0 7 7 6 6 0 7 0 6 0 0 . . 39
5
Epping 0 0 0 6 6 0 7 0 0 6 0 . . 25
6
Warringah 0 6 7 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . 25
7
North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 0 . . 13
8
Balmain South Sydney 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 . . 13
9
Georges River 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 . . 12
10
Roseville 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 . . 12
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 6
12
Strathfield 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 6
13
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Lane Cove 6 6 7 6 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 . . 49
2
Warringah 6 7 6 0 6 7 0 0 6 6 0 . . 44
3
Burwood Briars 0 0 0 0 7 6 6 0 10 0 10 . . 39
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 . . 36
5
Strathfield 0 7 7 7 0 7 6 0 0 0 0 . . 34
6
Auburn 0 0 7 7 6 0 7 0 6 0 0 . . 33
7
North West Sydney 0 0 6 0 6 7 6 0 6 0 0 . . 31
8
Epping 0 7 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 19
9
Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 10 0 0 . . 17
10
Lindfield 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 12
11
Pennant Hills 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 . . 11
12
Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 0
13
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:42AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 7 6 6 7 7 6 6 0 10 0 6 10 . 71
2
Warringah 6 7 7 6 7 7 0 0 6 0 0 . . 46
3
Lane Cove 0 7 7 0 6 0 6 0 10 0 0 0 . 36
4
Epping 0 0 0 6 6 0 7 0 6 6 0 . . 31
5
Lindfield 0 6 0 6 0 6 7 0 0 0 -1 A . . 24
6
Roseville 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . 20
7
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 7 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 20
8
North West Sydney 0 0 0 7 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 . . 19
9
Georges River 0 0 6 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 . . 19
10
Auburn 0 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 . . 18
11
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 . . 18
12
Strathfield 0 0 0 7 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 . . 13
13
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 POINTS
1
Roseville 1 6 0 6 6 7 6 1 6 7 1 7 0 6 . . 60
2
Strathfield 6 1 7 0 0 0 0 1 6 7 7 A 7 7 6 . . 55
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 1 1 6 7 0 7 7 1 7 6 1 0 0 7 . . 51
4
Pennant Hills 1 6 1 7 6 6 6 1 0 0 1 7 1 7 . . 50
5
Auburn 7 6 6 6 0 7 7 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 . . 48
6
Epping 0 0 6 7 6 6 7 1 7 0 1 0 1 0 . . 42
7
Burwood Briars 1 6 6 0 0 7 0 1 0 6 7 6 1 0 . . 41
8
North West Sydney 1 1 0 6 6 0 0 1 0 6 1 6 0 7 . . 35
9
Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 1 7 7 A 1 0 7 0 . . 35
10
Lindfield 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 1 6 0 1 0 6 7 . . 28
11
Balmain South Sydney 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . 9
12
Georges River 1 0 1 0 0 0 -7 A 1 -1 A -6 -6 0 1 0 . . -16
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:42AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Epping 7 6 6 6 7 6 6 0 0 6 0 . . 50
2
Burwood Briars 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 . . 42
3
Lane Cove 6 7 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 0 0 . . 37
4
Roseville 7 7 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 . . 32
5
Auburn 0 0 6 0 7 0 6 0 6 0 6 . . 31
6
Lindfield 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 . . 30
7
Strathfield 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 . . 30
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 0 10 6 . . 29
9
North West Sydney 0 0 0 6 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 . . 19
10
Warringah 0 0 7 0 0 6 0 0 0 4 0 . . 17
11
Georges River 7 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 . . 13
12
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . 6
13
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:41AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Epping 7 0 7 7 . 21
2
Warringah 0 7 7 6 . 20
3
Roseville 6 6 6 0 . 18
4
Lindfield 0 7 0 7 . 14
5
Pennant Hills 6 0 0 0 . 6
6
Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 . 0
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
North West Sydney 7 6 7 7 0 27
2
Georges River 6 7 7 6 0 26
3
Burwood Briars 6 7 7 0 0 20
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 6 6 12
5
Auburn 0 0 0 0 6 6
6
Strathfield 0 0 0 0 0 0
7
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Lindfield 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1 Old Ignatians 20.00 43.85 20.00 38.20 38.75 A 40.35 A 40.45 . . . 241.60
2 Mosman / Collaroy 20.00 29.80 20.00 35.60 20.00 43.90 42.60 . . . 211.90
3 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 20.00 38.05 20.00 15.30 38.10 39.25 39.75 A . . . 210.45
4 Auburn 20.00 37.45 20.00 40.05 A 37.45 A 39.30 14.50 . . . 208.75
5 Strathfield 20.00 19.75 20.00 21.10 38.70 45.85 42.35 . . . 207.75
6 Georges River 20.00 28.80 20.00 41.40 43.95 15.40 36.50 . . . 206.05
7 Burwood Briars 20.00 9.55 20.00 39.35 38.15 38.30 38.75 . . . 204.10
8 St Clair United Sports Club 29.00 36.80 20.00 38.80 A 10.10 20.00 37.50 A . . . 192.20
9 Lane Cove 26.20 41.15 20.00 41.35 A 17.05 35.80 9.60 . . . 191.15
10 Castle Hill 20.00 39.10 A 20.00 35.95 18.60 20.00 36.55 . . . 190.20
11 Roseville 20.00 16.40 20.00 8.90 36.80 35.85 41.80 . . . 179.75
12 Lindfield 20.00 37.60 20.00 16.10 34.25 6.80 35.80 . . . 170.55
13 Warringah 20.00 41.30 20.00 37.10 A 20.00 15.80 14.50 . . . 168.70
14 North West Sydney Hurricanes 20.00 18.65 20.00 39.20 A 20.00 9.20 14.70 . . . 141.75
15 Macquarie University 20.00 44.55 20.00 14.95 6.35 20.00 14.30 . . . 140.15
16 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates 20.00 13.45 20.00 11.15 12.30 20.00 11.25 . . . 108.15
17 Balmain South Sydney 20.00 13.50 20.00 4.75 20.00 12.25 11.35 . . . 101.85
18 Hawkesbury 20.00 7.95 20.00 9.95 11.75 13.85 13.30 . . . 96.80
19 Epping 20.00 15.85 20.00 12.25 5.70 14.95 7.45 . . . 96.20
20 Auburn Eagles 20.00 12.20 20.00 4.05 11.20 14.40 11.65 . . . 93.50
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Chappelow Cup
Chappelow Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Auburn Green 1 7 6 7 6 6 7 1 6 6 7 6 7 . . 73
2
MPSD Black 1 6 6 7 6 6 6 1 6 6 6 0 6 . . 63
3
MPSD Gold 1 7 0 6 7 7 7 1 7 7 0 6 6 . . 62
4
MPSD Blue 1 0 6 6 0 6 7 1 6 7 7 6 6 . . 59
5
North West Sydney 1 1 7 7 7 0 6 1 0 0 7 6 0 . . 43
6
Ryde-Hunters Hill Pirates 1 7 6 6 0 0 0 1 7 6 0 6 1 . . 41
7
Burwood Rivals 1 0 6 0 0 6 6 1 7 6 0 6 1 . . 40
8
Burwood Gold 1 6 0 1 6 6 0 1 0 0 6 6 6 . . 39
9
Pennant Hills Panthers 6 6 0 1 6 6 0 1 0 6 0 1 1 . . 34
10
Burwood Brothers 1 0 6 0 0 6 6 1 6 0 6 0 0 . . 32
11
Lane Cove 1 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 7 0 0 0 1 . . 27
12
Burwood Maroon 1 6 6 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 7 0 0 . . 27
13
Lindfield 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 6 6 6 0 . . 26
14
Auburn Eagles 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 0 6 . . 20
15
Strathfield 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 1 0 . . 15
16
Epping 1 1 0 0 0 0 6 1 6 0 0 0 0 . . 15
17
Pennant Hills Pumas 1 6 -3 A 4 A 6 0 -3 A 1 0 -3 A -1 A -1 A 6 . . 13
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:39AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.