Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 8
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 0 6 6 6 0 7 0 6 7 7 0 7 0 52
2
Auburn 0 7 6 6 7 0 0 7 6 6 0 0 0 45
3
North West Sydney 6 0 6 0 6 7 6 0 7 0 6 0 0 44
4
Warringah 6 0 6 6 0 6 7 6 0 6 0 0 0 43
5
Epping 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 7 7 0 0 0 38
6
Georges River 6 7 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 37
7
Lane Cove 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 7 6 0 33
8
Lindfield 7 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 27
9
Roseville 0 6 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 6 0 25
10
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 12
11
Pennant Hills 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
12
Strathfield 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
13
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:49AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
North West Sydney 6 7 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 7 6 0 0 50
2
Strathfield 6 6 6 0 0 7 0 7 0 6 0 6 0 44
3
Epping 0 0 0 3 7 7 0 6 6 6 0 6 0 41
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 6 6 0 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 37
5
Burwood Briars 6 0 6 7 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 31
6
Auburn 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 27
7
Warringah 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 7 0 7 0 7 0 27
8
Pennant Hills 0 6 0 0 0 0 7 6 0 6 0 0 0 25
9
Lindfield 0 7 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 25
10
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 7 3 0 6 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 23
11
Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 0 0 3 0 21
12
Georges River 7 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 19
13
Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Chappelow Cup
Chappelow Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
MPSD Gold 6 6 A 0 7 7 0 7 7 6 7 7 0 0 60
2
MPSD Warriors 7 0 0 6 6 7 6 6 6 0 7 0 0 51
3
Pennant Hills Pumas 7 0 0 7 A 7 6 6 0 7 0 7 0 0 47
4
Pennant Hills Pythons 6 0 7 0 6 0 6 6 6 0 7 A 0 0 44
5
North West Sydney 7 0 7 0 0 7 A 6 0 0 0 7 0 0 34
6
MPSD Black 7 A 0 0 0 7 0 0 6 7 6 0 0 0 33
7
Auburn Green 7 0 0 7 7 A 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 28
8
Burwood Brothers 0 0 0 7 7 0 0 6 0 0 7 0 0 27
9
Epping 0 0 6 0 0 7 0 6 0 7 A 0 0 0 26
10
Burwood Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 7 A 6 0 0 0 25
11
Auburn Gold 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 7 A 7 0 0 0 0 20
12
Auburn Eagles 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 19
13
Strathfield 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 19
14
Burwood Maroon 6 0 7 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 19
15
Auburn Colts 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 A 0 0 6 0 0 0 13
16
Pennant Hills Panthers 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 12
17
Lindfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 -1 A 0 0 5
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Balmain South Sydney 6 6 7 6 7 0 0 7 6 6 0 7 0 58
2
Burwood Briars 6 0 7 6 0 10 0 6 0 6 0 6 0 47
3
Warringah 0 0 6 7 0 6 6 0 7 0 6 7 0 45
4
Auburn 0 6 6 7 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 6 0 43
5
Epping 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 7 0 31
6
Lane Cove 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 30
7
Strathfield 3 7 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
8
Roseville 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 25
9
Pennant Hills 7 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 25
10
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 7 0 0 6 0 20
11
Lindfield 3 7 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
12
Georges River 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
13
North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2021/2022
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1 Strathfield 41.95 41.70 A 20.00 20.00 42.60 A 20.00 41.80 20.00 37.95 286.00
2 Hawkesbury 12.30 40.00 20.00 40.00 34.70 35.25 39.60 20.00 34.95 276.80
3 Warringah 39.60 15.60 20.00 37.70 40.00 A 39.50 40.60 20.00 18.65 271.65
4 Old Ignatians 41.00 A 40.95 20.00 40.40 A 38.65 A 20.00 39.10 20.00 9.75 269.85
5 St Clair United 38.05 20.00 20.00 38.05 14.60 39.35 20.00 20.00 20.00 230.05
6 Georges River 40.95 20.00 20.00 12.25 20.00 38.45 20.00 20.00 37.70 229.35
7 Roseville 37.90 36.80 20.00 20.00 20.00 37.45 A 14.95 20.00 20.00 227.10
8 Epping 39.85 20.00 20.00 38.50 40.00 10.65 12.30 20.00 13.55 214.85
9 Castle Hill 20.30 13.70 20.00 35.20 20.00 20.00 40.40 20.00 20.00 209.60
10 NWS Hurricanes 19.10 0.00 20.00 14.15 37.25 35.65 16.70 20.00 35.60 198.45
11 Auburn 12.45 37.50 20.00 36.70 10.60 20.00 20.00 20.00 20.00 197.25
12 Ryde Hunters Hill 17.80 37.55 20.00 15.30 37.40 11.50 15.60 20.00 20.00 195.15
13 Schofields 39.40 11.50 20.00 12.55 13.20 15.25 34.50 20.00 20.00 186.40
14 Burwood Briars 8.95 20.00 20.00 17.20 20.00 37.70 20.00 20.00 20.00 183.85
15 Lindfield 18.80 38.35 A 20.00 20.00 9.80 13.20 20.00 20.00 20.00 180.15
16 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 42.50 A 13.20 20.00 14.30 9.35 5.35 20.00 20.00 6.85 151.55
17 Lane Cove 12.40 6.65 20.00 20.00 16.85 15.15 7.50 20.00 20.00 138.55
18 Balmain South Sydney 13.15 5.30 20.00 0.00 0.00 7.50 6.45 20.00 20.00 92.40
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 6 0 0 3 6 7 0 6 6 6 7 0 6 0 0 53
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 6 7 7 6 6 0 0 45
3
Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 7 7 0 6 7 0 0 45
4
Auburn 6 7 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 7 0 0 7 0 0 45
5
North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 A 0 7 0 7 7 0 7 0 6 0 0 34
6
Strathfield 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 30
7
Lindfield 0 6 0 5 A 6 0 0 -1 A 6 0 0 A 0 0 0 0 23
8
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 3 0 7 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
9
Georges River 6 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 19
10
Epping 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 18
11
Lane Cove 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 18
12
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:51AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Warringah 7 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 7 7 6 7 0 64
2
North West Sydney 6 6 0 6 7 7 6 0 7 0 0 6 0 51
3
Auburn 7 6 0 7 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 0 44
4
Burwood Briars 0 7 6 6 0 0 0 6 7 6 0 6 0 44
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 6 6 0 0 7 0 6 0 0 7 7 0 39
6
Strathfield 7 7 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 34
7
Epping 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 6 6 7 0 0 0 31
8
Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 24
9
Georges River 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
10
Lindfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 6 0 13
11
Balmain South Sydney 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
12
Roseville 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
13
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Warringah 6 7 7 7 . 27
2
Epping 7 0 6 7 . 20
3
Roseville 6 A 6 6 0 . 18
4
Lindfield 0 0 0 7 . 7
5
Lane Cove 0 7 0 0 . 7
6
Pennant Hills 0 A -6 A 0 0 . -6
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
North West Sydney 6 6 6 7 0 25
2
Burwood Briars 6 7 0 7 0 20
3
Georges River 0 7 6 0 6 19
4
Auburn 6 0 6 0 0 12
5
Strathfield 0 0 0 0 6 6
6
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 6 0 6
7
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Lindfield 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.