Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 6
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Georges River 6 6 0 0 0 0 1323 45 908 83 36 2.6874 WWWWW U
2
Warringah 6 4 1 1 0 0 1156 31 1033 81 35 2.9240 WWDWW U
3
Auburn 6 4 1 0 1 0 1126 57 1190 81 35 1.3446 WLWWW U
4
Burwood Briars 6 2 2 1 1 0 1177 41 1069 85 33 2.2826 WWLWD U
5
Strathfield 6 2 2 0 2 0 1237 60 1176 85 32 1.4902 LWWWW U
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 2 1 2 1 0 1025 50 1079 61 23 1.1589 LDWWD U
7
Lindfield 6 2 1 1 2 0 1096 48 1070 70 22 1.4938 WWDWL U
8
North West Sydney 6 2 0 2 1 1 716 57 1210 48 12 0.4983 DDWLL U
9
Lane Cove 6 0 1 1 3 1 1217 80 1430 59 10 0.6276 WLLLD U
10
Roseville 6 1 0 2 1 2 1263 77 1106 49 6 0.7267 DDLLW U
11
Pennant Hills 6 1 0 1 4 0 1214 68 1135 42 6 0.6606 LLWLD U
12
Macquarie University 6 1 0 0 3 2 1115 86 1281 46 6 0.4656 LLLLL U
13
Epping 6 0 0 1 5 0 1170 85 886 33 0 0.5127 LDLLL U
14
Balmain South Sydney 6 0 0 0 3 3 1172 89 1434 51 0 0.4683 LLLLL U
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:30AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Lane Cove 6 3 1 0 2 0 1101 58 969 70 29 1.3713 LWLWW U
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 3 1 2 0 0 1594 38 1639 63 28 1.6124 WWDWD U
3
Burwood Briars 6 4 0 1 1 0 1654 45 1279 59 25 1.6955 WLWWD U
4
Strathfield 6 4 0 1 1 0 1435 58 1160 59 24 1.2584 LDWWW U
5
Epping 6 3 0 1 2 0 1384 44 1283 62 18 1.5200 WWDWL U
6
Roseville 6 3 0 2 1 0 1365 42 1521 50 18 1.0684 WLDWD U
7
Lindfield 6 2 0 1 3 0 896 45 1450 58 13 0.7964 LLDWL U
8
Warringah 6 2 0 1 3 0 1287 65 916 54 12 1.1672 WLDLW U
9
Georges River 6 2 0 0 4 0 1378 56 1458 62 12 1.0464 LWLLW U
10
Auburn 6 2 0 2 2 0 1290 50 1146 46 12 1.0356 WWDLD U
11
Balmain South Sydney 6 2 0 3 1 0 1104 48 1253 55 12 1.0096 WDDLD U
12
Pennant Hills 6 1 0 1 3 1 1378 73 1490 55 5 0.6968 LWDLL A U
13
Macquarie University 6 0 0 2 3 1 1464 70 1155 27 0 0.4889 LLDLD U
14
North West Sydney 6 0 0 1 5 0 1210 64 1821 36 0 0.3738 LLDLL U
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:31AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Warringah 6 6 0 0 0 0 1371 38 1166 64 36 1.9803 WWWWW U
2
Burwood Briars 6 4 1 1 0 0 1413 43 1247 75 34 1.9764 WWWWD U
3
Auburn 6 3 1 1 0 1 1701 59 1146 60 29 1.5095 WWWLD U
4
Epping 6 3 1 0 2 0 1545 46 1239 58 28 1.5723 WWWWL U
5
Lindfield 6 3 1 0 1 1 1537 69 1442 70 28 1.0813 WLLWW U
6
Balmain South Sydney 6 1 1 0 4 0 1386 62 1479 64 16 0.9673 WLWLL U
7
Georges River 6 2 0 1 3 0 1400 50 1213 49 13 1.1311 LLLWD U
8
Pennant Hills 6 2 0 1 2 1 1367 71 1478 62 12 0.8077 LLLWD U
9
Macquarie University 6 2 0 2 2 0 1063 46 1437 48 12 0.7719 LWDLD U
10
Roseville 6 2 0 1 3 0 1174 57 1469 51 12 0.7151 DWLLW U
11
Lane Cove 6 1 0 1 3 1 1195 63 1232 56 6 0.8622 LLWLD U
12
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 1 0 1 3 1 1383 67 1448 60 6 0.8553 LLLWD U
13
Strathfield 6 1 0 0 5 0 1250 66 1522 42 6 0.5226 LWLLL U
14
North West Sydney 6 0 0 3 3 0 1374 59 1641 37 0 0.5251 DLDLD U
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:34AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Georges River 6 4 1 1 0 0 1010 54 1161 85 35 1.3693 WWWWD U
2
Burwood Briars 6 1 2 1 2 0 1289 51 1063 89 26 2.1161 WWLWD U
3
Epping 6 4 0 0 2 0 1343 60 1108 60 24 1.2121 LWLWW U
4
Strathfield 6 4 0 1 1 0 1415 68 1350 77 24 1.1869 WWDLW U
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 4 0 1 0 1 1502 66 1436 63 24 0.9984 LWWWD U
6
Warringah 6 2 1 1 2 0 1304 40 1158 63 22 1.7736 LWDWL U
7
Auburn 6 3 0 1 2 0 1093 36 933 58 18 1.8874 WDWLW U
8
Lindfield 6 1 1 2 2 0 1068 39 1150 51 16 1.2144 WDDWL U
9
Pennant Hills 6 1 1 1 3 0 1409 75 1295 60 16 0.8704 LLDWW U
10
North West Sydney 6 2 0 2 1 1 1178 73 1038 57 12 0.8861 WLDLD U
11
Lane Cove 6 1 0 1 2 1 1127 83 1073 50 9 0.6327 TLDLL U
12
Roseville 6 1 0 0 4 1 1108 85 1324 57 6 0.5612 LLLLW U
13
Balmain South Sydney 6 0 0 1 4 0 1024 65 1454 57 3 0.6176 TLDLL U
14
Macquarie University 6 0 0 1 3 2 1005 82 1332 50 0 0.4601 LLDLL U
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup B Division
Tim Creer Cup B Division
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1 Burwood Briars Rivals 11 9 0 2 51 1265 74 1052 70 1.74 WWWDW A U
2 Burwood Briars Gold 9 7 1 1 48 1509 77 1035 58 2.34 WWBLD A U
3 Pennant Hills Panthers 10 6 3 1 67 1527 80 1079 48 1.69 WLWLW A U
4 Epping 10 5 4 1 57 1346 77 1434 46 1.27 LWLLB A U
5 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Green 11 5 6 0 75 1615 72 1599 39 0.97 BLWWW A U
6 Georges River 10 4 5 1 75 1360 67 1446 37 0.84 WWWWD A U
7 Balmain South Sydney Eagles 11 4 6 1 87 1487 64 1502 31 0.73 LLWWL A U
8 Auburn Gold 11 4 6 1 85 1367 79 1541 26 0.82 WBDLW A U
9 Pennant Hills Pumas 11 3 7 1 79 1247 59 1388 25 0.67 LLLLL A U
10 Roseville 11 3 7 1 88 1288 72 1615 25 0.65 WLLWL A U
11 Lane Cove 11 3 8 0 73 1191 64 1511 19 0.69 WLBWL A U
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Warringah 4 0 3 1 0 502 118 396 150 19 1.6203 DWWW
2
Epping 3 1 3 0 0 590 96 511 150 19 2.7073 BWWW
3
Roseville 3 1 2 0 1 610 142 554 124 12 -0.1481 WWLB
4
Pennant Hills 3 1 1 1 1 260 92 259 60 6 -1.5059 DLBW
5
Lindfield 3 1 1 0 2 388 122 489 138 6 -0.3847 LBWL
6
Lane Cove 4 0 1 0 3 639 188 648 161 6 -0.6271 WLLL
7
Macquarie University 4 0 0 0 4 744 192 876 168 0 -1.3393 LLLL
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Burwood Briars 4 0 3 0 1 653 150 512 179 20 1.4737 WWWL A
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 0 3 0 1 786 141 824 200 20 1.4611 WWLW
3
Georges River 3 1 2 0 1 623 131 423 125 13 1.3657 WWBL
4
Strathfield 3 1 2 0 1 514 125 591 150 13 0.1665 BLWW
5
Auburn 3 1 1 0 2 444 150 378 103 6 -0.7099 LLWB
6
North West Sydney 4 0 1 0 3 676 200 928 166 6 -2.2160 LLLW
7
Balmain South Sydney 3 1 0 0 3 393 129 433 104 0 -1.1169 LBLL A
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:34AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.