Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 8
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO RunsFor WktsLost RunsAgainst WktsTaken POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Lindfield 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 630 28 483 37 25.0 1.7236 WWWW
2
Burwood Briars 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 427 13 528 40 20.0 2.4883 DWWW
3
Auburn 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 556 32 353 30 20.0 1.4766 DWWW
4
Warringah 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 498 23 501 37 19.0 1.5991 DWWW
5
Lane Cove 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 653 35 652 37 13.0 1.0588 LWWL
6
Balmain South Sydney 3 1 0 0 1 2 0 298 26 384 26 7.0 0.7760 BWLL
7
Georges River 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 287 14 284 12 6.0 0.8662 DLWB
8
Epping 4 1 0 1 0 2 0 673 31 564 22 6.0 0.8468 DLLW
9
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 3 1 0 0 1 2 0 346 25 381 22 6.0 0.7992 WLBL
10
Roseville 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 427 32 544 31 6.0 0.7604 WLLL
11
Strathfield 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 498 36 470 21 6.0 0.6181 LLLW
12
North West Sydney 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 303 18 315 13 0.0 0.6947 DBLL
13
Pennant Hills 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 450 40 587 25 0.0 0.4791 LLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO RunsFor WktsLost RunsAgainst WktsTaken POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Lane Cove 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 603 24 535 40 25.0 1.8785 WWWW
2
Strathfield 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 445 11 319 27 21.0 3.4241 DWWW
3
Warringah 4 3 0 0 0 1 0 640 24 715 34 19.0 1.2681 WWWL
4
Auburn 4 2 0 1 0 1 0 404 33 287 23 14.0 0.9811 DLWW
5
Epping 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 520 27 447 25 13.0 1.0771 LWLW
6
Lindfield 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 510 33 475 27 12.0 0.8785 LLWW
7
Pennant Hills 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 439 32 520 34 7.0 0.8970 WLLL
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 3 1 0 2 1 0 0 179 10 151 10 6.0 1.1854 DDBW
9
North West Sydney 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 211 18 213 20 6.0 1.1007 DBWL
10
Burwood Briars 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 274 22 417 28 0.0 0.8363 DDLL
11
Roseville 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 515 40 535 20 0.0 0.4813 LLLL
12
Georges River 3 0 0 2 1 1 0 142 10 266 7 0.0 0.3737 DDLB
13
Balmain South Sydney 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 238 17 240 6 0.0 0.3500 BDLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO RunsFor WktsLost RunsAgainst WktsTaken POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Warringah 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 883 32 494 37 26.0 2.0667 WWWW
2
Burwood Briars 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 572 29 483 39 26.0 1.5926 WWWW
3
Lane Cove 4 2 0 1 0 1 0 726 29 594 36 14.0 1.5172 DWWL
4
Roseville 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 398 28 505 36 14.0 1.0133 WLWL
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 169 20 291 30 14.0 0.8711 WWBL
6
Lindfield 4 2 0 1 0 1 0 471 32 371 24 12.0 0.9522 DWLW
7
North West Sydney 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 444 15 340 19 7.0 1.6541 DBLW
8
Strathfield 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 539 40 468 32 7.0 0.9214 LLLW
9
Georges River 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 293 19 288 17 6.0 0.9103 DLWB
10
Epping 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 499 34 673 37 6.0 0.8069 LLLW
11
Balmain South Sydney 3 1 0 0 1 2 0 292 30 331 24 6.0 0.7057 BLWL
12
Auburn 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 464 36 572 28 6.0 0.6309 LWLL
13
Pennant Hills 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 467 40 807 25 0.0 0.3617 LLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Auburn 4 4 0 0 533 129 450 159 25 1.29 WWWW
2
Pennant Hills 4 2 2 0 303 63 244 80 15 1.71 DWDW
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 2 2 0 237 66 172 80 15 1.45 DDWW
4
Strathfield 4 2 1 1 395 100 287 104 14 1.16 WDWL
5
Burwood Briars 4 2 1 1 321 100 336 120 13 0.42 DWWL
6
Roseville 4 2 1 1 483 115 483 120 13 0.18 DWLW
7
Epping 4 2 0 2 578 147 534 137 13 0.05 LLWW
8
North West Sydney 4 1 2 1 216 69 213 66 8 -0.13 DDLW
9
Georges River 4 0 2 2 211 80 216 54 2 -1.33 DLDL
10
Balmain South Sydney 4 0 2 2 147 80 320 63 2 -3.19 DDLL
11
Lindfield 4 0 1 3 332 120 494 115 1 -1.54 DLLL
12
Lane Cove 4 0 0 4 439 144 446 115 0 -0.82 LLLL
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO RunsFor WktsLost RunsAgainst WktsTaken POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Epping 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 684 28 641 39 25.0 1.4863 WWWW
2
Burwood Briars 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 791 29 555 31 24.0 1.5235 WWWW
3
Lane Cove 4 3 0 0 0 1 0 551 25 486 33 19.0 1.4965 WWLW
4
Strathfield 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 615 18 546 30 18.0 1.8773 DWWW
5
Roseville 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 679 30 601 35 14.0 1.3181 WWLL
6
Lindfield 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 560 30 640 38 12.0 1.1083 LLWW
7
Warringah 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 700 32 643 28 7.0 0.9526 LLWL
8
Georges River 3 1 0 0 1 2 0 619 28 507 17 7.0 0.7413 WLLB
9
North West Sydney 3 1 0 0 1 2 0 447 16 709 27 6.0 1.0639 LBLW
10
Auburn 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 584 33 735 29 6.0 0.6982 LLWL
11
Balmain South Sydney 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 353 20 356 14 0.0 0.6941 BDLL
12
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 3 0 0 2 1 1 0 207 7 208 3 0.0 0.4265 DDBL
13
Pennant Hills 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 470 40 633 12 0.0 0.2227 LLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM
No records.
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM
No records.
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Lindfield 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Lane Cove 2 0 1 1 0 0 18 347 10 89 67.35 U
2 St Clair United Sports Club 2 0 1 1 0 0 9 196 16 317 65.80 U
3 Macquarie University 2 0 1 1 0 0 8 291 10 84 64.55 U
4 Old Ignatians 2 0 1 1 0 0 4 277 10 111 63.85 U
5 Warringah 2 0 1 1 0 0 10 226 10 195 61.30 U
6 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 2 0 1 1 0 0 8 161 10 157 58.05 U
7 Lindfield 2 0 1 1 0 0 6 152 10 150 57.60 U
8 Auburn 2 0 1 1 0 0 10 149 10 128 57.45 U
9 Castle Hill 2 0 1 1 0 0 4 82 10 79 54.10 U
10 Mosman / Collaroy 2 0 0 2 0 0 8 216 9 216 49.80 U
11 Georges River 2 0 0 2 0 0 9 216 8 216 48.80 U
12 Strathfield 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 195 10 226 39.75 U
13 North West Sydney Hurricanes 2 0 0 1 1 0 7 193 9 196 38.65 U
14 Roseville 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 128 10 149 36.40 U
15 Epping 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 157 8 161 35.85 U
16 Balmain South Sydney 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 150 6 152 33.50 U
17 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 89 9 223 33.45 U
18 Auburn Eagles 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 84 8 291 32.20 U
19 Burwood Briars 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 111 4 277 29.55 U
20 Hawkesbury 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 79 4 82 27.95 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Chappelow Cup
Chappelow Cup
RANK TEAM P B W D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Auburn Green 4 0 3 1 0 435 82 406 120 21 1.92 DWWW
2
Ryde-Hunters Hill Pirates 3 1 2 1 0 385 80 246 80 20 1.74 DWWB
3
MPSD Black 4 0 3 1 0 376 120 246 120 20 1.08 DWWW
4
North West Sydney 4 0 2 2 0 164 33 161 80 16 2.91 DDWW
5
MPSD Gold 3 0 2 0 1 338 99 318 120 13 0.75 WLW
6
MPSD Blue 4 0 2 1 1 330 99 369 120 13 0.24 DLWW
7
Burwood Maroon 3 1 1 1 1 298 80 277 74 13 0.02 DBWL
8
Pennant Hills Panthers 2 1 1 0 1 225 72 242 80 12 0.09 BWL
9
Pennant Hills Pumas 4 0 2 1 1 401 114 358 117 8 0.45 DWLW A U
10
Burwood Gold 3 0 1 1 1 209 76 209 70 7 -0.25 DWL
11
Auburn Eagles 4 0 1 1 2 372 117 421 112 7 -0.58 DLWL U
12
Burwood Brothers 4 0 1 1 2 385 114 406 100 7 -0.68 DLWL
13
Burwood Rivals 3 1 0 1 2 220 80 264 61 7 -1.53 DLBL
14
Strathfield 3 0 1 0 2 350 120 328 116 6 0.11 LLW
15
Epping 4 0 0 2 2 282 80 377 74 2 -1.55 DDLL
16
Lane Cove 4 0 0 1 3 249 120 255 69 1 -1.59 DLLL
17
Lindfield 4 0 0 1 3 355 120 491 92 1 -2.35 DLLL
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:47AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.