Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
McDONALD'S SHIRES FIRST GRADE - THE RB CLARK CUP - ESTABLISHED 1923/24
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Auburn   def by   Strathfield George Parry Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Epping   def by   Burwood Briars North Epping Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Lane Cove   def   Macquarie University Tantallon Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Lindfield   def   North West Sydney Lindfield Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Pennant Hills   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Pennant Hills Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Roseville   def   Georges River Roseville Chase Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Warringah   def by   Balmain South Sydney Weldon Oval Official result
Round 2 2-Day Match
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Auburn   def   Pennant Hills George Parry Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def   Lane Cove Alan Davidson Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def   Macquarie University Rothwell Park Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Georges River   def by   Epping Bexley Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Lindfield Greenway Oval 1 Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Roseville Kanebridge Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Strathfield   def by   Warringah Airey Park Official result
Round 3 2-Day Match
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   drew   Strathfield Alan Davidson Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Epping   def   North West Sydney North Epping Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Lane Cove   def   Burwood Briars Tantallon Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Lindfield   def by   Auburn Lindfield Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Macquarie University   def by   Georges River Northern Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Roseville   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Roseville Chase Official result
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Warringah   def by   Pennant Hills Weldon Oval Official result
Round 4 2-Day Match
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def   Georges River Rothwell Park Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Epping   drew   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts North Epping Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Lane Cove   def by   Strathfield Tantallon Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Lindfield   drew   Warringah Lindfield Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Macquarie University   drew   North West Sydney Northern Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Pennant Hills   drew   Balmain South Sydney Pennant Hills Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Roseville   drew   Auburn Roseville Chase Official result
Round 5 2-Day Match
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Auburn   def by   Epping George Parry Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Lindfield Alan Davidson Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Georges River   def by   Lane Cove Bexley Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Macquarie University Greenway Oval 1 Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Burwood Briars Kanebridge Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Strathfield   def   Pennant Hills Airey Park Official result
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Warringah   def by   Roseville Weldon Oval Official result
Round 6 2-Day Match
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Burwood Briars   drew   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Rothwell Park Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Epping   def by   Warringah North Epping Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Georges River   def   North West Sydney Bexley Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Macquarie University   drew   Auburn Northern Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Pennant Hills   def by   Lane Cove Pennant Hills Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Roseville   drew   Balmain South Sydney Roseville Chase Official result
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Strathfield   def   Lindfield Airey Park Official result
Round 7 2-Day Match
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Auburn   def   Burwood Briars George Parry Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def   Epping Alan Davidson Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Lindfield   def by   Pennant Hills Lindfield Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Georges River Greenway Oval 1 Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Lane Cove Kanebridge Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Roseville   def by   Strathfield Roseville Chase Official result
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Warringah   def   Macquarie University Weldon Oval Official result
Round 8 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Warringah Rothwell Park Official result
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Epping   def   Strathfield North Epping Oval Official result
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Georges River   def by   Auburn Bexley Oval Official result
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Lane Cove   def by   Lindfield Tantallon Oval Official result
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Macquarie University   def by   Balmain South Sydney Northern Oval Official result
6 Jan 18 10:00AM North West Sydney   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Kanebridge Oval Official result
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Pennant Hills   def   Roseville Pennant Hills Oval Official result
Round 9 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Auburn   def   North West Sydney George Parry Oval Official result
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Burwood Briars Alan Davidson Oval Official result
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Epping   def   Pennant Hills North Epping Oval Official result
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def by   Lane Cove Greenway Oval 1 Official result
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Roseville   def   Lindfield Roseville Chase Official result
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Strathfield   def   Macquarie University Airey Park Official result
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Warringah   def by   Georges River Weldon Oval Official result
Round 10 2-Day Match
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def by   Strathfield Rothwell Park Official result
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Georges River   def   Balmain South Sydney Bexley Oval Official result
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Lane Cove   def   Roseville Tantallon Oval Official result
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Lindfield   def by   Epping Lindfield Oval Official result
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Auburn Greenway Oval 1 Official result
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Warringah Kanebridge Oval Official result
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Pennant Hills   def by   Macquarie University Pennant Hills Oval Official result
Round 11 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Auburn   def   Lane Cove George Parry Oval Official result
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   def   North West Sydney Alan Davidson Oval Official result
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Pennant Hills Rothwell Park Official result
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Epping   def   Roseville North Epping Oval Official result
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Macquarie University   def by   Lindfield Northern Oval Official result
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Strathfield   def by   Georges River Airey Park Official result
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Warringah   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Weldon Oval Official result
Round 12 2-Day Match
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Auburn   def   Warringah George Parry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Lane Cove   def   Epping Tantallon Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Lindfield   def by   Burwood Briars Lindfield Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Balmain South Sydney Greenway Oval 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Strathfield Kanebridge Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Pennant Hills   def by   Georges River Pennant Hills Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Roseville   def   Macquarie University Roseville Chase Final result entered and confirmed
Round 13 2-Day Match
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   v   Auburn Alan Davidson Oval  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Burwood Briars   v   Roseville Rothwell Park  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Georges River   v   Lindfield Bexley Oval  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Macquarie University   v   Epping Northern Oval  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM North West Sydney   v   Pennant Hills Kanebridge Oval  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Strathfield   v   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Airey Park  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Warringah   v   Lane Cove Weldon Oval  
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
10 Mar 18 10:30AM, 11 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  
10 Mar 18 10:30AM, 11 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  
10 Mar 18 10:30AM, 11 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  
SEMI FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
17 Mar 18 10:30AM, 18 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  
17 Mar 18 10:30AM, 18 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  
FINAL 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
24 Mar 18 10:30AM, 25 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  

Fixture Last updated: 6 Nov 17 11:33AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.