Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's53020060%
    Shires:First Grade63002150%
    Shires:Second Grade64002067%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield21001050%
    Shires:Third Grade63021050%
    Shires:Fourth Grade62022033%
    Shires:Chappelow Cup72005029%
    Shires:Fifth Grade81034013%
    Total461909171 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's3671622.94754.85012
    Shires:First Grade9736714.522953.290313
    Shires:Second Grade8884818.502293.870112
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield2602013.00823.16012
    Shires:Third Grade7973622.141884.23034
    Shires:Fourth Grade5843616.221783.27018
    Shires:Chappelow Cup7196411.232223.230114
    Shires:Fifth Grade6634614.411743.800211
    Total525133315.7714433.6401366

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's2036218.10774.670
    Shires:First Grade4590120.022303.921
    Shires:Second Grade4896020.002443.930
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield2026713.35793.370
    Shires:Third Grade4480018.182343.420
    Shires:Fourth Grade3859515.661823.260
    Shires:Chappelow Cup4899220.672294.330
    Shires:Fifth Grade3164220.711534.201
    Total294551918.7714283.862


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team