Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield76001086%
    Shires:Third Grade148024057%
    Shires:Fourth Grade146134050%
    Shires:Second Grade147034050%
    Shires:First Grade136042146%
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division2130513014%
    Total8336117281 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield8704618.912303.77028
    Shires:Third Grade217311618.736613.292420
    Shires:Fourth Grade211812317.226703.161616
    Shires:Second Grade21469722.126653.221610
    Shires:First Grade240011021.827093.3811310
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division204513515.155983.421230
    Total1175262718.7435333.3363394

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield6272111.632412.980
    Shires:Third Grade130201115.477412.715
    Shires:Fourth Grade126202516.076203.263
    Shires:Second Grade119204117.156892.962
    Shires:First Grade97238424.586853.481
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division112243321.725544.390
    Total6461161517.9835303.2911


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team