Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield64002067%
    Shires:First Grade159032160%
    Shires:Fifth Grade189045050%
    Shires:Second Grade147034050%
    Shires:Fourth Grade135026038%
    Shires:Third Grade124035033%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's102035020%
    Shires:Chappelow Cup142039014%
    Total10242021381 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield8994320.912443.680110
    Shires:First Grade238612319.407183.3201116
    Shires:Fifth Grade185210317.984594.030516
    Shires:Second Grade248811421.826853.631715
    Shires:Fourth Grade207011717.696013.441325
    Shires:Third Grade14558616.924033.600313
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's7455812.842113.53018
    Shires:Chappelow Cup15288118.864213.621613
    Total1342372518.5137423.59337116

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield5887015.002643.291
    Shires:First Grade132231917.577203.224
    Shires:Fifth Grade121179614.845023.571
    Shires:Second Grade105176816.845323.321
    Shires:Fourth Grade101176517.485643.132
    Shires:Third Grade87131715.144113.202
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's3475922.321734.381
    Shires:Chappelow Cup80188723.593695.101
    Total7181248117.3835353.5313


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team