Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield76001086%
    Shires:Third Grade117013064%
    Shires:Fourth Grade115123055%
    Shires:First Grade115041145%
    Shires:Second Grade115024045%
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division1820511011%
    Total6930114231 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield8704618.912303.77028
    Shires:Third Grade19159819.545553.452417
    Shires:Fourth Grade183710317.845803.171514
    Shires:First Grade20819621.686313.290127
    Shires:Second Grade18217723.655693.20168
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division167910615.844453.771121
    Total1020352619.4030103.3953075

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield6272111.632412.980
    Shires:Third Grade102160215.716082.634
    Shires:Fourth Grade99158416.004993.172
    Shires:First Grade81206125.445863.521
    Shires:Second Grade99189419.136253.032
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division91204822.514604.450
    Total534991018.5630193.289


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team