Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:Second Grade128202083%
    Shires:Third Grade127203075%
    Shires:First Grade127014058%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield63003050%
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division1870110039%
    Shires:Fourth Grade123116133%
    Total723553281 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:Second Grade290310228.467353.9551012
    Shires:Third Grade247210822.896423.852615
    Shires:First Grade257210025.727153.593612
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield9364620.351894.95134
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division244912619.445754.261521
    Shires:Fourth Grade247413618.197853.152831
    Total1380661822.3436413.79143895

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:Second Grade136235517.327543.122
    Shires:Third Grade140201014.366313.182
    Shires:First Grade112245321.907113.452
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield5090918.182443.721
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division125258320.665554.651
    Shires:Fourth Grade116195716.875263.720
    Total6791226718.0734213.598


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team