Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield330000100%
    Shires:Second Grade63102067%
    Shires:Third Grade64002067%
    Shires:First Grade63012050%
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division105014050%
    Shires:Fourth Grade6001500%
    Total371813150 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield5901636.88966.11120
    Shires:Second Grade16624933.924183.97454
    Shires:Third Grade14786323.464033.671510
    Shires:First Grade16315231.374183.90258
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division13465723.612934.58119
    Shires:Fourth Grade14908916.745162.882422
    Total819732625.1421443.82112253

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield2651119.651293.960
    Shires:Second Grade68138820.414433.131
    Shires:Third Grade78116814.973423.410
    Shires:First Grade62128320.693833.352
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division77143418.622964.831
    Shires:Fourth Grade3589825.662244.000
    Total346668219.3118173.684


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team