Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield63003050%
    Shires:First Grade136033146%
    Shires:Fourth Grade135008038%
    Shires:Second Grade135034138%
    Shires:Third Grade133135131%
    Shires:Fifth Grade2040214020%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's       
    Total7826111373 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield8924718.982273.92026
    Shires:First Grade248810623.476953.5811017
    Shires:Fourth Grade206311418.106513.170715
    Shires:Second Grade209611418.396643.160620
    Shires:Third Grade239014017.077543.171628
    Shires:Fifth Grade249615815.806763.691624
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's        
    Total1242567918.3036673.39337110

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield4990718.512254.021
    Shires:First Grade111234321.116203.783
    Shires:Fourth Grade110225120.466353.544
    Shires:Second Grade111225320.307103.173
    Shires:Third Grade118230419.536313.653
    Shires:Fifth Grade110322329.305695.660
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's      
    Total6091328121.8133903.9214


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team