Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:Chappelow Cup92034022%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's5002300%
    Shires:First Grade87001088%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield32001067%
    Shires:Fifth Grade106013060%
    Shires:Fourth Grade84004050%
    Shires:Second Grade83014038%
    Shires:Third Grade83005038%
    Total592707250 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:Chappelow Cup10103727.302374.25166
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's3763012.531013.72015
    Shires:First Grade16297122.944333.76098
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield4722419.671253.76017
    Shires:Fifth Grade11735820.222754.26036
    Shires:Fourth Grade15128118.673833.951215
    Shires:Second Grade15086722.513793.98068
    Shires:Third Grade10276715.333103.310211
    Total870743520.0222433.8823066

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:Chappelow Cup48119624.922195.441
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's1538325.53765.030
    Shires:First Grade79131516.654013.282
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield3040813.601273.191
    Shires:Fifth Grade67102015.222663.831
    Shires:Fourth Grade74129417.493803.402
    Shires:Second Grade56128923.023114.140
    Shires:Third Grade71117416.543523.331
    Total440807918.3621323.798


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team