Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 31 Oct 20 Warringah
103 T Moffat 33 J Boyer 25  H Warde 3/19 C Booth 2/8 K Stuart 2/20
def by Epping
6/104 NC Ford 31 W Epsom 25  W Greenland 2/23
Weldon Oval 
2 7 Nov 20 Epping
9/191 B McCarthy 34 K Stuart 27* AA Azize 22 C Booth 21 S Rajendran 20*  J Trewin 3/34 S Timbrell 3/39
def Lindfield
188 PR Crawford 60 MP Van Homrigh 33 T Sproule 24 T Martyn 23  D Ahmed 5/43 C Booth 3/25
North Epping Oval 
3 14 Nov 20 Epping
8/201(cc) AA Azize 65 M McKeough 40 NC Ford 21  R Ravi 3/56 GI Hunt 2/21 S Nicholls 2/34
def Lane Cove
163 R Ravi 34 D Naughton 24  D Ahmed 3/17 S Qammar 2/17
North Epping Oval 
4 21 Nov 20 Epping
5/188 A Nichkawde 74 B McCarthy 38  T Ley 2/37
def Roseville
9/187(cc) M Gubbay 73 HJ Evans 30 B McLean 23  B McCarthy 4/19 H Warde 2/59
North Epping Oval 
5 28 Nov 20 Pennant Hills
138 V Marwaha 29 A Grover 25 A De Silva 24  M McKeough 4/19 B McCarthy 3/25
def by Epping
4/139 A Nichkawde 69* B McCarthy 24 AA Azize 21*  
Pennant Hills Oval 
6 5 Dec 20 Burwood Briars
98 BJ Wright 35 M Squire 29  K Stuart 3/28 B McCarthy 2/3 D Ahmed 2/21
def by Epping
129 A Nichkawde 53  BJ Wright 3/17 S Tregeagle 2/11 RG Corns 2/26
Ron Routley Oval 
7 12 Dec 20 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
205 C Beadle 59 C Barkat 24 R Lamba 23 R Madawala 20  S Rajendran 3/38 C Booth 3/40 D Ahmed 2/16
def by Epping
229 LM Gibson 99 B O'Connell 57 A Nichkawde 26  SG Metten 4/52 N Jalil 2/41 R Lamba 2/51
Greenway Park 1 
8 19 Dec 20 Epping
v BYE
 
9 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Epping
191 B McCarthy 70 B O'Connell 42 JR Dunn 24  MY Ali 6/69 PP Morgan 3/33
def by Auburn
233 AN Daniels 60 C Lowe 55 ZK Jadoon 38  B McCarthy 6/53
North Epping Oval 
10 23 Jan 21
30 Jan 21
Strathfield
113 S Reynolds 25  D Ahmed 4/23 H Warde 3/33 K Stuart 2/37
and 2/91 SJ Wotton 41* P Donovan 23*  K Stuart 2/17
def by Epping
9/257(dec) AA Azize 58* B O'Connell 52 JR Dunn 43 A Nichkawde 37 C Booth 30  SJ Wotton 4/59 D Scheinflug 2/73
Airey Park 
11 6 Feb 21
13 Feb 21
North West Sydney
173 A Singh 57 S Cleasby 32 J Hansen 23 A Burge 20  C Booth 4/26 B McCarthy 2/5 K Stuart 2/38
drew Epping
2/34 B O'Connell 20  
Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) 
12 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Epping
72 B McCarthy 33  L Byron 7/26 (inc hat-trick)
and 4/34  D Yates 2/10
def by Georges River
184 B Vella 56 C Cheney 45  C Booth 5/61 H Warde 2/29 K Stuart 2/38
North Epping Oval 
13 6 Mar 21 Epping
6/149 JR Dunn 41* B O'Connell 27 R Murray 24 C Booth 22*  T Mellick 4/21
def Balmain South Sydney
148 T Islam 64 AH Sobuj 20  D Ahmed 5/17
North Epping Oval 
QF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Epping
189 AA Azize 40 R Murray 35 B McCarthy 27 H Warde 27 K Stuart 24*  N Ali 2/18
drew Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
0/15  
North Epping Oval 
SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Epping
drew Auburn
North Epping Oval 
GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Epping
138 A Nichkawde 75* R Murray 30  BJ Wright 4/26 J Kovacic 4/35
and 141 B O'Connell 51 JR Dunn 23 AA Azize 21  BJ Wright 4/23 S Tregeagle 4/67
def by Burwood Briars
142 T Moffitt 44 BJ Wright 21  D Ahmed 4/30 H Warde 2/29 K Stuart 2/47
and 1/138 A Arora 60* TP Burt 52*  
Bon Andrews Park (North Sydney Oval #2) 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.